Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Hongfeng Cable Co., Ltd.

Dfb Laser Transmitter, Transmitter 1550 / 1310, Optic Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality! ! Dfb Laser Optic Transmitter 1550 / 1310, Hfc 500 Coaxial Cable 75 Ohm Trunk Cable, HFC Communication Hardline Coaxial Cable Qr540 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Transmitter High Quality! ! Dfb Laser Optic Transmitter 1550 / 1310

High Quality! ! Dfb Laser Optic Transmitter 1550 / 1310

FOB Price: US $280-530 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $280-530/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 Per Month
Transport Package: Neutral Carton Package /as Customer′s Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1550nm / 1310nm transmitter
  • Working Wavelength: 1530-1563nm/1310nm±10
  • 1310nm Output Power: 2-30dB
  • Working Bandwidth: 47~862MHz
  • Mgc Control Range: ±10dB
  • Box Size: 19W-14.5D-1.75h Inch
  • Origin: Hangzhou Zhejiang Province, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • 1550nm Output Power: 2-10dB
  • Reflection Loss: ≥55dB
  • Agc Control Range: ±10dB
  • Power Waste: ≤50W
  • Name: Dfb Laser Optic Transmitter 1550 / 1310
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
High quality! ! DFB laser optic transmitter 1550 / 1310

Product features

1. Imported double module RF driver.

2. This machine is equipped with a microprocessor software, has a laser monitoring, digital display, alarm and other functions.

3. The front panel of the high brightness LCD display, observe the machine parameters.

4. Automatic laser modulation ( OMI ) control, AGC & MGC.

5. Perfect RS232 communication interface.

6. Advanced SNMP network management functions.

7. Dual power supply main preparation.

8. Automatic chassis temperature control, ensure the laser operating life.



High Quality! ! Dfb Laser Optic Transmitter 1550 / 1310
High Quality! ! Dfb Laser Optic Transmitter 1550 / 1310
High Quality! ! Dfb Laser Optic Transmitter 1550 / 1310
















 
Performance Index
  Optical properties

 
Working wavelength                   (nm) 1530 ~ 1563 ( Optional 1310nm ± 10 )
Side mode suppression ratio   (dB)
≥ 45 ( SMSR )
Extinction ratio                     (dB)
≥ 20
Noise equivalent intensity (dB/Hz)
≤ -160
1550nm Output power (dB)
2-10
1310nm Output power   (mw)
2-30
1550nm Transmission km (Km)
5~20 Optional
Reflection loss           (dB)
≥ 55
Optical fiber connector        
FC/APC ( Optional SC / APC )
RF characteristics

 
Working bandwidth             (MHz)
47~862
Input level         (dBμ V)
8 0 ± 5 ( AGC )
Flatness       (dB)
≤ ± 0.75 ( 47~862MHz )
Reflection loss             (dB)
> 16
AGC Control range         (dB)
± 10
MGC Control range       (dB)
± 10
Input impedance (Ω )
75
Link characteristics

 
Test channel
PAL-D/60CH, NTSC/80CH
Radio detection           (dB)
0± 1

CNR                                    (dB)       
≥ 52 ( -1dBm Receive )

CTB                                    (dB)                   

≤ -67

CSO                                    (dB)                   

                                  ≤ -62 ( 1550nm ≤ -57 )
General characteristics

 
Network management interface
RJ45 (SNMP), RS232 Or RS485
Power supply                         ( V )
    90~265VAC, Optional -48VDC ( 30~60VDC )
Power waste                           ( W ) ≤ 50 ( Single supply operation )
Working temperature                 ( ° C )
-5~65
Storage temperature         ( ° C ) -40~85 ( Automatic chassis temperature control )
Relative humidity             (%)
5~95
Box size                         ( " )
19(W)× 14.5(D)× 1.75(H)

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anita
*From:
To: Miss Anita
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category