Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Hongfeng Cable Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, Catv Optical Receiver, Optical Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV 1310nm Fiber Optical Receiver, Hfc 500 Coaxial Cable 75 Ohm Trunk Cable, HFC Communication Hardline Coaxial Cable Qr540 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Receiver CATV 1310nm Fiber Optical Receiver

CATV 1310nm Fiber Optical Receiver

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 30000/Month
Transport Package: 1PC/Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Optical Receiver
  • Wiring Devices: More
  • Specification: optical receiver
  • HS Code: 85018548
  • Type: Fiber Optic Transmitter
  • Trademark: HF
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Description
It's a positive high -grade type indoor optical receiver, the first stage GaAs MMIC amplifier using the whole piece, the output level for the whole culture by GaAs power amplifier module, and adds advanced light AGC circuit
The microcomputer automatic control, a sound RS232 communication interface and SNMP network management software
An increase of the front panel LED display that can accurately display the received optical power
RF attenuation, both RF and DC voltage measurement and other equipment operating parameters

Forward Receiving

Reverse Transmitting

Optical Wavelength(nm)

1100 ~ 1600

Optical Wavelength(nm)

1310± 10

Input Optical Power Range(dBm)

-9 ~ +2

Transmitting Optical Power(mW)

1 – 4mw(specify)

Optical Connector type

SC/APC or FC/APC

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC or FC/APC

Optical Return Loss(dB)

≥ 45

Optical Return Loss(dB)

≥ 45

 

 

 

 

Power Voltage

AC180V ~ 250V/AC60V

Power Consumption

50W

Working Temperature

-10 ~ 50° C

Storage Temperature

-20° C ~ 65° C

Dimension

260W X 230D X 160H(mm)

Weight

2.5kg

 

 

 


Item

Forward

Reverse

Frequency Range (MHz)

55/87 ~ 750    55/87 ~ 860

5 ~ 40/65

Band-in Flatness (dB)

± 0.75

± 1

RF Impedance(Ω )

75

75

RF Return Loss(dB)

≥ 16

≥ 16

Interstage Attenuation (dB)

Inserter Optional

Inserter Optional

Mid-stage Slope(dB)

Inserter Optional

Inserter Optional

Port output

104dBμ V/port  Output

85dBμ V  Input
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anita
*From:
To: Miss Anita
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now