Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Hongfeng Cable Co., Ltd.

Optical Transmitter, 1310nm Optical Transmitter, Laser Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Indoor DBF Laser 1310nm Optical Transmitter, Hfc 500 Coaxial Cable 75 Ohm Trunk Cable, HFC Communication Hardline Coaxial Cable Qr540 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Transmitter CATV Indoor DBF Laser 1310nm Optical Transmitter

CATV Indoor DBF Laser 1310nm Optical Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 30000/Month
Transport Package: 1PC/Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1310nm optical transmitter
  • Wiring Devices: More
  • Optical Output Power: 10~36mw
  • RF Input Range: 80±5dbuv with Agc
  • Power Consume: ≤30W
  • Feature: Externally Modulated
  • Model Number: CATV Optical Transmitter
  • Specification: 1310nm transmitter and 1550 transmitter
  • HS Code: 85018548
  • Type: Fiber Optic Transmitter
  • Size: 19′(1u)
  • Connector: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • Weight: 4kg
  • Snmp Interface: RJ45, RS232
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Trademark: HF
  • Origin: China
Product Description
L1310 DFB laser is a high-performance, high-quality laser transmitter, this laser transmitter is used to transmit analog signals. It adopts 19-inch standard rack design, use microprocessor as core, the control circuit, processing circuit, machine control circuit and network management circuit can ensure the transmitter in the best working condition. Front panel LCD display can directives the transmitter working condition and various parameters clearly, easy for local operation and monitoring.

Features

Adopt high-quality, high linearity DFB laser module, unique predistortion correction circuit, guarantee the quality of the link performance
Excellent APC(automatic power control), ATC(automatic temperature control) fuction, ensure the stability of the laser output power and long-life work
Excellent RF exciting circuit
Excellent RF channel AGC control circuit, adapt to wide range RF input signal
High-quality switching power to adapt to wide range voltage
Perfect protection circuit(power on delay, operating parameters alarm, RF over-active, low turn-off alarm)
Perfect LCD display control and GB network status monitoring interface, easy to do local monitoring
Excellent overall thermal design, ensure long-term reliability
Type Item Units Parameter Description
Optical
character
Laser wavelength nm 1310±5
ITU-TG.692 standard is referable
Side mode compression ratio dB ≥45 SMSR
Relative light intensity noise dBc/Hz <-160  
Output power mw                4-24  
Optical return loss dB ≥55  

Optical fiber connector
  FCAPC Optional SC/APC
RF

Character
Band width MHz 47-862  
Input level dBuV 80±5 MGC
AGC dynamic range dB +2~-4  
Flatness   dB ≤±0.75 45~862MHz
Return loss dB 16 45~862MHz
Input resistance Ω 75  
Link circuit

Character
Tranmission channel   PAL-D/60ch  
CNR dB ≥52 65Km optical fiber,0dBm receiving
CTB dB ≤-65  
CSO dB ≤-62  
SBS dBm ≥16.0 131618 for option
Common

Characteristic
Web management interface   RJ45,R232
Support SNMP or browser
Power supply V 90~265 commercial power -48VDC
Power loss      W ≤50 Single power supply
Work temperature      -5~65
Full-auto chassis temperture controlling
Stock temperature    -40~85  

Relative temperature
  5%~95%  
Size   19×14.5×1.75 W×D×H
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anita
*From:
To: Miss Anita
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now