Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Hongfeng Cable Co., Ltd.

1550nm Optic External Transmitter, 1550nm Transmitter, Fiber Transmitter Catv manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Optic External Transmitter, 75 Ohm Telecommunication CATV RF RG6 Standard Shield Coaxial Cable, Steel Tape Armored Aerial Overhead Optcial Fiber Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Transmitter 1550nm Optic External Transmitter

1550nm Optic External Transmitter

FOB Price: US $1,900-5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,900-5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 Per Month
Transport Package: Neutral Carton Package /as Customer′s Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1550nm external transmitter
  • Working Wavelength: 1530-1563nm/1310nm±10
  • 1310nm Output Power: 2-30dB
  • Working Bandwidth: 47~862MHz
  • Mgc Control Range: ±10dB
  • Box Size: 19W-14.5D-1.75h Inch
  • Origin: Hangzhou Zhejiang Province, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • 1550nm Output Power: 2-10dB
  • Reflection Loss: ≥55dB
  • Agc Control Range: ±10dB
  • Power Waste: ≤50W
  • Name: 1550nm Optic External Transmitter
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
1550nm Optic External Transmitter



Product features

1. Imported double module RF driver.

2. This machine is equipped with a microprocessor software, has a laser monitoring, digital display, alarm and other functions.

3. The front panel of the high brightness LCD display, observe the machine parameters.

4. Automatic laser modulation ( OMI ) control, AGC & MGC.

5. Perfect RS232 communication interface.

6. Advanced SNMP network management functions.

7. Dual power supply main preparation.

8. Automatic chassis temperature control, ensure the laser operating life.


1550nm Optic External Transmitter
1550nm Optic External Transmitter
1550nm Optic External Transmitter
























 
Performance Index
  Optical properties

 
Working wavelength                   (nm) 1530 ~ 1563 ( Optional 1310nm ± 10 )
Side mode suppression ratio   (dB)
≥ 45 ( SMSR )
Extinction ratio                     (dB)
≥ 20
Noise equivalent intensity (dB/Hz)
≤ -160
1550nm Output power (dB)
2-10
1310nm Output power   (mw)
2-30
1550nm Transmission km (Km)
5~20 Optional
Reflection loss           (dB)
≥ 55
Optical fiber connector        
FC/APC ( Optional SC / APC )
RF characteristics

 
Working bandwidth             (MHz)
47~862
Input level         (dBμ V)
8 0 ± 5 ( AGC )
Flatness       (dB)
≤ ± 0.75 ( 47~862MHz )
Reflection loss             (dB)
> 16
AGC Control range         (dB)
± 10
MGC Control range       (dB)
± 10
Input impedance (Ω )
75
Link characteristics

 
Test channel
PAL-D/60CH, NTSC/80CH
Radio detection           (dB)
0± 1

CNR                                    (dB)       
≥ 52 ( -1dBm Receive )

CTB                                    (dB)                   

≤ -67

CSO                                    (dB)                   

                                  ≤ -62 ( 1550nm ≤ -57 )
General characteristics

 
Network management interface
RJ45 (SNMP), RS232 Or RS485
Power supply                         ( V )
    90~265VAC, Optional -48VDC ( 30~60VDC )
Power waste                           ( W ) ≤ 50 ( Single supply operation )
Working temperature                 ( ° C )
-5~65
Storage temperature         ( ° C ) -40~85 ( Automatic chassis temperature control )
Relative humidity             (%)
5~95
Box size                         ( " )
19(W)× 14.5(D)× 1.75(H)

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anita
*From:
To: Miss Anita
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category